確認したい国/地域
表示したい言語
こちらはIcecat LIVEのデモページです。Icecat LIVEを使えば、このような製品情報ページを御社Webにシームレスに挿入してお使い頂けます。Icecat LIVEと製品のデータシートは、リアルタイムで呼応しています。 Icecat LIVE JavaScriptを統合する方法

D-Link DES-6500 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch ネットワーク機器用シャーシ

X
so 比較に追加する
ブランド:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
製品名:
製品名とはブランド固有の製品の名称であり、モデル名と称することもあります。ブランドによっては製品の一群を指すこともあり、必ずしも1商品につき1つと確定しているわけではありません。Icecat製品データシート上における製品名は、製品タイトルの名称にも使われています。
DES-6500 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch
製品コード :
チャネルパートナー様に対する、自由でユニークなサービス
DES-6500
カテゴリー
Metal shell which contains the components of a network.
ネットワーク機器用シャーシ
データシートの品質: Icecatによるデータシート確認及び標準化
製品データシートの品質にはいくつかのレベルがあります。
ロジスティックデータのみインポート: メーカーから頂いた基本情報のみ記載しています。Icecatによるデータシートはまだ作成されておりません。
作成者 D-Link: データシートは、メーカーの公式製品サイトからインポートされましたが、Icecatによるデータの標準化は完了していません。
Icecatによるデータシート確認及び標準化: このデータシートはIcecatによって作成/標準化されています。
データシート作成日: 19 jul 2005
この日付は、チャネルパートナー様の価格リストに含まれている製品情報をIcecatが最初に認識した日付です。
閲覧回数: 50821
この統計は、次の情報に基づいています。 71891 eコマースサイト(Webショップ、販売代理店、価格比較サイト、ASP等システムプロバイダー)で使うためにIcecatデータシートをダウンロードしたい 19-07-05 無料でお使い頂けるOpen Icecatには、スポンサー企業様の製品情報のみ含まれます。 70223 無料のOpen Icecatユーザー.
データシート更新日: 29 mrt 2017 11:26:22
このIcecat製品データシートを最後に変更した日付
保証: Limited Lifetime Warranty for as long as the original customer/end user owns the product, or five years after product discontinuance, whichever occurs first (excluding power supplies and fans) Power supplies and fans carry a limited 3 year warranty
製品名(詳細版) D-Link DES-6500 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch ネットワーク機器用シャーシ :
情報(簡略版)はD-Link DES-6500 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch ネットワーク機器用シャーシとなります。

8-slot chassis incl. CPU + management module and PSU. IP routing QoS Traffic Priority support (802.1p) Bandwidth control 802.1x support 802.1Q VLAN Multi-layer (Layer 2 to Layer 4) ACL and CoS support Web or CLI management Syslog SNMP v1 v3
更に表示する>>>

D-Link DES-6500 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch ネットワーク機器用シャーシ:
こちらの記載内容 %%タイトル%% は、メーカーが提供する公式のものになります。
Product Features:
• 160Gbps Switching Capacity
• 9 Slot Modular Chassis
• Up to 96 Gigabit Ports and 192 Fast Ethernet Ports

The DES-6500 is a Layer 3 backbone chassis-based Gigabit switch that provides everything a business needs for a switched network. This 9-slot chassis offers a high switch fabric capacity of 160Gbps supporting wire-speed L2/L3 packet switching in dynamic or static environment, high port density, comprehensive network media support with L2/L3/L4 Class of Service (CoS) and Access Control List (ACL), Multiple link aggregation, fault tolerance with hot-swappable CPU module/line card and redundant power supply, traffic monitoring, and comprehensive network management. Designed for performance and flexibility, this chassis offers you the price/performance ratio necessary to deploy a cost-effective enterprise backbone network.

High Scalability, Availability, & Security
With 8 line card slots and a wide range of user-selectable port types and speeds, the switch provides an easy scalable expansion as your needs grow. This switch provides redundancy of power supply, link aggregation, STP, and VRRP, which prevents single point of failure, minimizes possible network downtime, and increases the network▓s availability. Line card hot-swappable capability makes it easy to swap defective line cards, shorten the network restoration time, and simplify troubleshooting. Increase security by taking advantage of 802.1X, RADIUS authentication, TACACS+, SSL, and SSH network security features. The hardware and software features of the DES-6500 all work together to allow customers to build affordable, high performance, high availability, and highly secure networks.

Up to 96 Gigabit Ports, 192 Fast Ethernet Ports, 142 Mpps Forwarding Rate
You can configure the switch with up to 96 Gigabit ports, 192 twisted-pair Fast Ethernet ports or a combination of both. Copper and fiber Gigabit are supported. Built-in wire-speed switch fabric provides hardware-based packet filtering and forwarding, while packet routing is performed by on-board ASICs, which is many times faster than traditional CPU-based routers.

Network Management
The DES-6500 supports a variety of network management options including: console CLI, Telnet configuration, Web-based and SNMP v1, v2c, v3 management, RMON monitoring, TFTP firmware upgrade, TFTP configuration download/upload, Port Mirroring for troubleshooting, and BootP/DHCP IP assignment. It also supports advanced traffic management options including: 802.3x, Bandwidth Control, Broadcast Storm Control, Traffic Segmentation, Head of Line Blocking, and IGMP snooping. Live CPU utilization monitoring and port description are available to help troubleshoot when a performance degradation occurs.

Advanced Enterprise Features
The DES-6500 supports IP (RIP, OSPF) and IGMP, DVMRP, and PIM multicasting for logical network segmentation and traffic control. It also supports a complete set of Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), and Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol for Layer 2 redundancy. With Dual Image support the LAN switch provides options to boot from one image or another.


Hardware
Port Standard/Funtion Support • Fully Compliant with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z Standard
• ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation
• MDI/MDI-X Auto-detection
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control in Full-duplex, Back Pressure in Half-duplex

DES-6500 Chassis System • Number of User-configurable Slots: 8
• 2 Redundant Power Supply Bays
• Backplane Switch Fabric Bandwidth: 160Gbps
• Up to 96Gigabit Ethenet Ports
• Up to 192 Fast Ethernet Ports
• 3k IP Address, 16K MAC address, 4K VLAN (max.)
• 8 Hardware Priority Queues
• 32 Trunking Group, 8 port/Group
• RAM Buffer: 128MB per Line Card, 256MB of CPU card

DES-6502 CPU/Fabric Switching Module • RS-232 Console Port (DB9) : DCE, 115200, N, 8, 1
• Reset, Alarm Off Buttons
• System, Power LED
• 160 Gbps Switching Capacity
• Up to 142 Mpps Forwarding Rate Support
• 256MB SDRAM
• 512KB for Boot code and 16 MB for Runtime code

DES-6507 12-port 10/100/1000Base-T + 2SFP Combo Module • Fully Compliant with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z Standard
• ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation
• MDI/MDI-X Auto-detection
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control in Full-duplex
• 10BASE-T Copper Cable:• 2-pair UTP CAT 3,4, 5 (100m max)
• EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100m max.)

• 100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T Copper Cable:• 2-pair or 4 pair UTP CAT 5 or Better (100m max.)
• EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100m max.)

• Fiber Cables: 50, 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Fiber, 9 Micron Singlemode Fiber
• LED report (per port): Link/Act

DES-6509 12-port 1000Base-X SFP Fiber Module • Fully Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Standard
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control in Full-duplex
• Fiber Cables: 50, 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Fiber, 9 Micron Singlemode Fiber
• LED report (per port): Link/Act

DES-6511 Redundant Power Supply • Two Power Modules Design
• Full Redundant Feature Design
• Hot-swappable Power Source
• Power Management Function Enabled
• Removable Handle Design
• Input: 90 ~ 264 VAC, 47 ~ 63 Hz
• Output: 3.3V:4A ~ 80 A; 12V: 0.1A ~2A

Network Cable • 10Base-T:• 2-pair UTP CAT 3,4, 5
• EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP

• 100Base-TX/1000Base-T:• 2-pair or 4 pair UTP CAT 5 or Better
• EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP

• 1000Base-SX:• 50, 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Fiber

• 1000Base-LX:• 50, 62.5/125 Micron Multimode Fiber
• 9 Micron Singlemode Fiber


Software
VLAN (Layer 2) • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, Up to 255 Dynamic & 4K Static VLANs
• Multiple IPs Per VLAN*, GARP/GVRP, IGMP Snooping

Spanning Tree (Layer 2) • IEEE 802.1d Bridging STP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Group*

IP Routing (Layer 3) • IP Fragmentation Support, Static Routing, RIP-v1&v2, OSPF
• IGMP v2, DVMRP, PIM-DM, , PIM-SM*, VRRP*, 802.1v (IPv6)*

Traffic Classification (CoS) • IEEE 802.1p, MAC SA/DA Address, IP TOS and DSCP bits
• IP Destination Addresses, TCP/UDP Destination Port Number, IP v6 VLAN*
• Number of Priority Queues: 8

Access Control/Security • IEEE 802.1x Port-based Access Control, Port Security, TACACS+/ SSL/SSH2/RADIUS*, IEEE 802.1x MAC-based Access Control*

Access Control List (ACL) • MAC Address, VLAN, IP Address, Protocol Type, 802.1p, DSCP, TCP/UDP Port Number, Traffic to the Switch Management Interface*

Link Aggregation • I802.3ad Compatible Link Aggregation, 32 Trunking Group, 8 Port/Group

Configuration • DHCP/BootP/DNS client, DHCP/BootP/DNS Relay
• Telnet Server

Management Support • Web-based Management, Console & Telnet (CLI), RMON (statistic, history, alarms, events)
• SNMP v1/v2c/ v3, TFTP Client, SYSLOG Support, Dual Image*, Web GUI Traffic Monitoring, Web MAC Address Browsing, Port Description*, 3-level trigger logging*, D-Link SIM*

MIB • MIB II (RFC 1213), Bridge (RFC 1493), RMON (RFC1757), RMON2-MIB (RFC2021)
• 802.1p (RFC 2674), 802.1Q VLAN MIB (RFC 2674), Ethernet-like (RFC 1643)
• IGMP MIB (RFC 2833), IPMROUTE-STD-MIB (RFC 2932), IGMP-STD-MIB (RFC 2933)
• IF- MIB (RFC 2233), RIP (RFC 1724), OSPF (RFC 1850), PIM-MIB (RFC 2934), DVMRP
• IP-FORWARD-MIB (RFC 2096), D-Link Private MIB (proprietary), dlkSysLog-MIB

Port Configuration & Monitoring • Auto-negotiation, Port Mirroring, Broadcast Storm Control, 9K Jumbo Frame Support, HOL Prevention
• Traffic Segmentation, SNTP, CPU Utilization Monitoring*

Physical and Environmental
Power Input • 90 - 264 VAC, 47 – 63 Hz (per power supply)

Power Output (per power supply unit) • 3.3VDC; 4 - 80A max
• 12VDC; 0.1 - 2A max
• 296W Max. Power Consumption

Ventilation • 80 x 80 mm DC Fans x 4 (built into chassis)

Chassis Dimensions • 440 (W) x 294 (D) x 356 (H) mm (excluding rubber feet) (17.32 x 11.57 x 14.01 inches)
Standard 19-inch Rack-mount Width, 9 U Height

Chassis Weight • 13.16kg (23.20lb.) (includes Chassis, CPU module, and 1 power supply)

Operating Temperature • 0╟ - 40╟ C (32╟ - 104╟ F)

Storage Temperature • -25╟ - 55╟ C (-13╟ - 131╟ F)

Humidity • 5% to 95% RH, Non-Condensing

EMI Certification • FCC Class A
• VCCI Class A
• CE Class A
• C-Tick Class A

Warranty and Support Information
Warranty • Limited Lifetime Warranty for as long as the original customer/end user owns the product, or five years after product discontinuance, whichever occurs first (excluding power supplies and fans) Power supplies and fans carry a limited 3 year warranty.

Support • Free Technical Support

Ordering Information
Part Number • Description

DES-6500 • Base Chassis Unit w/ DES-6501, DES-6502, & DES-6511

DES-6507 • 12-port 1000Base-T + 2 SFP Comob Module

DES-6509 • 12-port 1000Base-X SFP Fiber Module

DES-6511 • Redundant Power Supply

DEM-310GT • 1000Base-LX, SFP 50, 62.5/125 Micron Multimode (550m max.) or Singlemode (10km max.)

DEM-311GT • 1000Base-SX, SFP 50/125 Micron Multimode (550m max.)

DEM-314GT • 1000Base-LH, SFP 9/125 Micron Singlemode (50Km max.)

DEM-315GT • 1000Base-ZX, SFP 9/125 Micron Singlemode (80Km max.)

DS-510P • D-View 5.1 Professional SNMP Network Management System
サマリー(簡略版) D-Link DES-6500 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch ネットワーク機器用シャーシ:
これは自動で生成されたD-Link DES-6500 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch ネットワーク機器用シャーシ に関する製品データシートのサマリー(簡略版)です。製品タイトル及び最初の6つの主要な仕様を表しています。
D-Link DES-6500 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch
製品概要(詳細) D-Link DES-6500 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch ネットワーク機器用シャーシ :

D-Link DES-6500 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch

こちらはD-Link DES-6500 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch ネットワーク機器用シャーシ に関して自動で生成されたサマリー(詳細版)になります。最初に出てくる仕様群5つの中から3つの情報を抽出して生成しています。

Icecatデータシートサービスのご注文ありがとうございます。

ご注文頂いたデータシートは数営業日以内に詳細追加/修正が完了致します。

ポート/インターフェース
I/O ポート
• IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z • ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay• MDI/MDI-X • IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex
国/地域 販売代理店
Deutschland 2 distributor(s)
Danmark 1 distributor(s)
X