確認したい国/地域
表示したい言語
こちらはIcecat LIVEのデモページです。Icecat LIVEを使えば、このような製品情報ページを御社Webにシームレスに挿入してお使い頂けます。Icecat LIVEと製品のデータシートは、リアルタイムで呼応しています。 Icecat LIVE JavaScriptを統合する方法

Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000メガビット/秒 1550nm ネットワーク用メディアコンバーター

X
比較に追加する
ブランド:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Allied Telesis
製品名:
製品名とはブランド固有の製品の名称であり、モデル名と称することもあります。ブランドによっては製品の一群を指すこともあり、必ずしも1商品につき1つと確定しているわけではありません。Icecat製品データシート上における製品名は、製品タイトルの名称にも使われています。
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3
製品コード :
チャネルパートナー様に対する、自由でユニークなサービス
AT-MC1005/4
カテゴリー
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
ネットワーク用メディアコンバーター
データシートの品質: Icecatによるデータシート確認及び標準化
製品データシートの品質にはいくつかのレベルがあります。
ロジスティックデータのみインポート: メーカーから頂いた基本情報のみ記載しています。Icecatによるデータシートはまだ作成されておりません。
作成者 Allied Telesis: データシートは、メーカーの公式製品サイトからインポートされましたが、Icecatによるデータの標準化は完了していません。
Icecatによるデータシート確認及び標準化: このデータシートはIcecatによって作成/標準化されています。
データシート作成日: 13 feb 2005
この日付は、チャネルパートナー様の価格リストに含まれている製品情報をIcecatが最初に認識した日付です。
閲覧回数: 8099
この統計は、次の情報に基づいています。 73900 eコマースサイト(Webショップ、販売代理店、価格比較サイト、ASP等システムプロバイダー)で使うためにIcecatデータシートをダウンロードしたい 13-02-05 無料でお使い頂けるOpen Icecatには、スポンサー企業様の製品情報のみ含まれます。 72184 無料のOpen Icecatユーザー.
データシート更新日: 24 aug 2017 01:15:17
このIcecat製品データシートを最後に変更した日付
保証: Limited lifetime (1 year on power supply)
製品名(詳細版) Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000メガビット/秒 1550nm ネットワーク用メディアコンバーター :
情報(簡略版)はAllied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000メガビット/秒 1550nm ネットワーク用メディアコンバーターとなります。

1000T to 1000LX(SC) 70km
更に表示する>>>

Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000メガビット/秒 1550nm ネットワーク用メディアコンバーター:
こちらの記載内容 %%タイトル%% は、メーカーが提供する公式のものになります。
LONG-REACH GIGABIT ETHERNET
Using multi-mode and single-mode fiber-optic cabling,Allied Telesyn’s AT-MC1004 and AT-MC1005 series of Gigabit Ethernet media converters can extend network segments by up to 70km by converting 1000T copper connections to 1000SX or LX connections.
COST-EFFECTIVE MIGRATION
Although the expense of Gigabit Ethernet connections is dropping—in part a result of lower-cost copper Gigabit network adapters—the distance limitations of copper cabling make fiber segments a
necessity in most networks.Fortunately,small,comparatively inexpensive copper to fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converters present a simple and
cost-effective way of connecting Gigabit Ethernet LANs over extended distances.
SIMPLE INSTALLATION
To aid installation these media converters support an auto-sensing MDI/MDIX port,allowing the media converter to connect directly with either a switch,PC adapter,or other Gigabit Ethernet
device,via a standard cable.
STAND-ALONE OR RACK-MOUNT OPERATION
The AT-MC1004 and AT-MC1005 series Gigabit Ethernet media converters are powered by an external power supply for use in standalone
applications.When multiple media converters are in use,a low cost rack-mount chassis can accommodate up to 12 stand-alone devices,enabling a single internal power supply to power all the converters. In critical applications,the rack-mount chassis can accommodate a second load-sharing internal power supply.
MISSINGLINK™
The MissingLink™ feature allows the ports on the media converter to convey the status of their links. When the media converter detects a problem with a port—such as the loss of connection to a node—it shuts down the connection,thereby notifying the node that the connection has been lost. The value of this network monitoring and fault
notification is that some hubs and switches are configured to take action in the event of the loss of connection on a port.In some cases,the unit is configured either to seek a redundant path or alert the network administrator of the problem.
KEY FEATURES
- Rack-mountable using optional AT-MCR12,TRAY4,or TRAY1 chassis
- Reach extended distances up to 70km
- Auto-sense MDI/MDIX
- Full-duplex operation
- Cost effective migration from Gigabit copper to Gigabit fiber
サマリー(簡略版) Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000メガビット/秒 1550nm ネットワーク用メディアコンバーター:
これは自動で生成されたAllied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000メガビット/秒 1550nm ネットワーク用メディアコンバーター に関する製品データシートのサマリー(簡略版)です。製品タイトル及び最初の6つの主要な仕様を表しています。
Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3, 1000 Mbit/秒, 有線, 1550 nm, リンク, 電力, 6 W, 0 - 40 °C
製品概要(詳細) Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000メガビット/秒 1550nm ネットワーク用メディアコンバーター :

Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3. データ転送速度 (最大): 1000 Mbit/秒. コネクティビティ・テクノロジー: 有線. 波長: 1550 nm. レッド (LED) インジケーター: リンク, 電力. 消費電力(標準): 6 W

こちらはAllied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters AT-MC1005/3 1000メガビット/秒 1550nm ネットワーク用メディアコンバーター に関して自動で生成されたサマリー(詳細版)になります。最初に出てくる仕様群5つの中から3つの情報を抽出して生成しています。

Icecatデータシートサービスのご注文ありがとうございます。

ご注文頂いたデータシートは数営業日以内に詳細追加/修正が完了致します。

ネットワーク
データ転送速度 (最大) *
1000 Mbit/秒
ポート/インターフェース
コネクティビティ・テクノロジー
有線
パフォーマンス
波長 *
1550 nm
デザイン
レッド (LED) インジケーター
リンク, 電力
電源
消費電力(標準)
6 W
環境条件
使用可能温度
0 - 40 °C
環境条件
保管時温度 (T-T)
-20 - 80 °C
使用可能湿度(H-H)
5 - 95%
認証
セーフティ
UL-Cul,CSA/CSA, NRTL,TUV, CE
重量/寸法
重量
294 g
その他機能
プラットフォーム
PC
寸法 幅 x 奥行 x 高さ
105 x 95 x 25 mm
インターフェース
1000T, 1000LX(SC)
電磁排出量
FCC Class A
X